18-th IUPAC International Symposium on Macromolecular-Metal Complexes (MMC-18)
10-13 июня 2019 | Россия

Программа

Расписание:
10.06.2019 – отход от берега, 10:00
11.06.2019 – Тверь, 13.30-18.30
12.06.2019 - Мышкин 10.30-14.00, Углич 16.00-21.00
13.06.2019 – Москва, 22.00

СКАЧАТЬ ПРОГРАММУ (PDF)

SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM

The scientific program will include plenary (PL) аnd invited (Inv) lectures, oral (O) and poster (Р) contributed papers

Monday, June 10, 2019

8.00 – 10.00 Registration
10.00 Departure
10.15 – 11.00 WELCOME PARTY
11.00 – 11.30 OPENING CEREMONY
Chair:  Edward Karakhanov, Anton Maximov
11.30 – 12.10 PL1 MACROMOLECULAR COMPLEXES AS AN ADVANCED FUNCTIONAL POLYMER
Hiroyuki Nishide
Waseda University, Tokyo
12.10 – 12.50 PL2 SELF-ASSEMBLY AND LAYER-BY-LAYER STRATEGIES FOR NOVEL ELECTROACTIVE POLYMER MATERIALS AND APPLICATIONS
Christopher Brett
University of Coimbra, Coimbra, Portugal
12.50 – 13.30 PL3 NANO-SIZED CARRIERS FOR CONTROLLED DRUG DELIVERY
Alexander Yaroslavov
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
13.30 – 14.30 LUNCH
Chair:  Hiroyuki Nishide, Alexander Yaroslavov
14.45 – 15.15 Inv2 SELF-PROPELLED PROTEIN MICROTUBE MOTORS
Teruyuki Komatsu
Chuo University,Tokyo, Japan
15.15 – 15.45 O1 POLY(N-ISOPROPYLACRYLAMIDE) IN WATER/METHANOL MIXTURES: NONEQUILIBRIUM LIQUID−LIQUID PHASE SEPARATION
Vladimir Aseyev
University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
15.45 – 16.00 O2 DENDRITIC MACROMOLECULES AS A FUNCTIONAL MEDIA FOR NANOPARTICLE FORMATION
Zinaida Shifrina
A.N.Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
16.00 – 16.15 O3 CHROMIUM COMPLEXES FOR INNOVATIVE FIBERGLASS REINFORCED COMPOSITES
Natalia Demina
JSC “NPO Stekloplastic”, Moscow region, Solnechnogorsky r-n, Andreevka
16.15 – 16.30 O4 POLY(AM-CO-NiPAM) HYDROGEL-SUPPORTED COPPER CATALYST FOR OXIDATION REACTIONS
Shimei Xu
Sichuan University, Chengdu, China
16.30 – 16.45 COFFEE-BREAK
Chair: Kimihisa Yamamoto, Vladimir Aseyev
16.45 – 17.00 O5 HYDROTHERMAL SYNTHESIS OF Zr-MOF: SPECTACULAR INCREASE OF THE SURFACE AREA USING CYCLODEXTRIN AS NOVEL MODULATOR
Jolanta Rousseau
University Artois, Lens, France
17.00 – 17.15 O6 SURFACE STRUCTURE AND PROPERTIES OF THE CATALYSTS BASED ON THE HYPERCROSSLINKED POLYMERS MODIFIED WITH Fe3O4 AND SiO2
Antonina Stepacheva
Tver State Technical University, Tver, Russia
17.15 – 17.30 O7 TWO- AND THREE-PHOTON ABSORPTION PROPERTIES OF CROSSLINKED CONJUGATED POLYMERS AND THEIR METAL ION COMPLEXES
Jan Zaręba
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Wrocław, Poland
17.30 – 17.45 O8 FLUORENONE/FLUORENOL POLYMER NANOPARTICLES FOR REVERSIBLE HYDROGEN-FIXING AND -RELEASING WITH THE IRIDIUM COMPLEX
Kouki Oka
Waseda University, Tokyo Japan
17.45 – 18.00 O24 METHYL FORMATE AS SYNGAS ALTERNATIVE SOURCE IN HYDROFORMYLATION OF UNSATURATED COMPOUNDS
Dmitry Gorbunov
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
18.00 - 19.00 Poster session (P 01 – P 36)
19.00 DINNER


Tuesday, June 11, 2019

7.45 – 8.45 BREAKFAST
Chair:  Eric Monflier, Gulzhian Dzhardimalieva
9.00 – 9.40 PL4 ATOMHYBRIDIZATION: SYNTHESIS OF MULTIMETALLIC CLUSTERS USING A DENDRIMER REACTOR
Kimihisa Yamamoto
Tokyo Institute of Technology, Yokohama, Japan
9.40 – 10.10 Inv3 PHOSPHORUS CONTAINING POLYMERS IN THE ION-EXCHANGE AND COMPLEXATION OF METAL IONS
Andrzej Trochimczuk
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Wroclaw, Poland
10.10 – 10.40 Inv4 METAL NANOPARTICLES AND CARBON NANOTUBES FOR ENERGY HARVESTING FROM WASTE HEAT
Naoki Toshima
Sanyo-Onoda City University (former Tokyo University of Science Yamaguchi), Sanyo-Onoda, Yamaguchi, Japan
10.40 – 11.00 COFFEE-BREAK
Chair:  Naoki Toshima, Sarkyt Kudaibergenov
11.00 – 11.30 Inv5 COORDINATION POLYMERS WITH CARBOXYLIC AND CHELATE LIGANDS: SYNTHESIS, STRUCTURE AND PROPERTIES
Gulzhian Dzhardimalieva
Institute of Problems of Chemical Physics Russian Academy of Sciences, Chernogolovka, Moscow Region, Russian Federation
11.30 – 11.45 O9 INFLUENCE OF THE POLYMER STRUCTURE ON CATALYTIC PROPERTIES OF MAGNETICALLY RECOVERABLE CATALYSTS
Lyudmila Bronstein
Indiana University, Bloomington, USA
11.45 – 12.00 O10 Bridging the Homogeneous/ Heterogeneous Chemistry Gap with Metal/Ligand Polymer Chains:  Towards Single Site Catalysis
Kenneth Caulton
Indiana University and University of Central Florida, USA
12.00 – 12.15 O11 GELATION IN LOW CONCENTRATED GLYCYRAM AND AMINO ACIDS SOLUTIONS IN THE PRESENCE OF SILVER NITRATE
Asilkan Dzhumanazarova
Institute of Chemistry and Phytotechnologies of the National Academy of Sciences, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
12.15 – 12.30 O12 BIOPOLYMER STABILIZED FLUORESCENT METAL CLUSTERS
Alexei Kononov
St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia
12.30 – 13.30 LUNCH
13.30 – 18.30 Social program
Tver
17.30 – 18.30 Poster session (P 01 – P 36)
18.30 – 19.30 DINNER


Wednesday, June 12, 2019

7.30 – 8.30 BREAKFAST
Chair: Andrzej Trochimczuk, Anthony Guiseppi-Elie
8.30 – 9.00 Inv6 MACROMOLECULAR COMPLEXES OF POLYAMPHOLYTES
Sarkyt Kudaibergenov
Institute of Polymer Materials and Technology, Almaty, Kazakhstan
9.00 – 9.30 Inv7 TRANSITION METAL CATALYSIS INVOLVING CYCLODEXTRIN POLYMERS IN LIQUID PHASE: RECENT RESULTS AND FUTURE TRENDS
Eric Monflier
University Artois, Lens, France
9.30 – 9.45 O13 NANOSTRUCTURED CORE-SHELL RUTHENIUM CATALYSTS FOR AROMATICS HYDROGENATION
Aleksandr Glotov
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas, Moscow, Russia
9.45 – 10.00 O14 Ni AND Ni/Ru BIMETALLIC POLYMER-BASED CATALYSTS FOR  N-METHYLGLUCOSAMINE SYNTHESIS
Stepan Mikhailov
Tver State Technical University, Tver, Russia
10.00 – 10.30 COFFEE-BREAK
10.30 – 14.00 Social program
Myshkin
14.00 – 15.00 LUNCH
Chair:  Teruyuki Komatsu, Gulzhian Dzhardimalieva
15.00 – 15.15 O15 Zn IMPREGNATED H-ZSM-5 ZEOLITE CATALYSTS FOR METHANOL TO HYDROCARBONS TRANSFORMATION PROCESS
Valentin Doluda
Tver State Technical University, Tver, Russia
15.15 – 15.30 O16 COORDINATION NANOSHEETS
Ryota Sakamoto
University of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
15.30 – 15.45 O17 HYDROTHERMAL SYNTHESIS OF POLYMERIC METAL-CONTAINING CATALYSTS
Mariia Markova
Tver State Technical University and Tver State University, Tver, Russia
16.00 – 21.00 Social program
Uglich
21.00 – 22.00 DINNER

 


Thursday  June 13, 2019

8.00 – 9.00 BREAKFAST
Chair  Alexander Anisimov, Lyudmila Bronstein
9.00 – 9.30 Inv8 3D Printable Bioinks Based on Electroconductive Hydrogels for Neuroregeneration
Anthony Guiseppi-Elie
Texas A&M University, College Station, USA
9.30 – 10.00 Inv9 ULTRAFINE METALL POLYMER CATALYST BASED ON POLYCONJUGATION SYSTEMS FOR FISHER-TROPSCH SYNTHESIS
Mayya Kulikova
A.V.Topchiev Institute of Petrochemical Synthesis  Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
10.00 – 10.15 O18 HYPERCROSSLINKED POLYSTYRENE AS AN EFFECTIVE SUPPORT FOR CATALYTIC ACTIVE METAL NANOPARTICLES
Valentina Matveeva
Tver State Technical University and Tver State University, Tver, Russia
10.15 – 10.30 O19 ORGANOMETALIC COMPLEXES AS EFFICIENT LIGHT ACTIVATED SELF-DISINFECTING MATERIALS
Zafar Ahmed
Tampere University, Tampere, Finland
10.30 – 10.45 O20 THE SYNTHESIS OF MAGNETICALLY SEPARABLE BIOCATALYSTS BASED ON MONO- AND BI-ENZYME
Aleksandrina Sulman
Tver State Technical University, Tver, Russia
10.45– 11.30 COFFEE-BREAK
Chair:  Christopher Brett, Eduard Karakhanov
11.30 – 11.45 O21 COMPLEX SOLUTION BEHAVIOUR OF A POLYCATION-PEG COPOLYMER
Vikram Baddam
University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
11.45 – 12.00 O22 HYDROPROCESSING OF OIL FRACTIONS OVER METAL CATALYSTS SUPPORTED ON POROUS AROMATIC FRAMEWORKS
Leonid Kulikov
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
12.00 – 12.15 O23 DENDRON-FUNCTIONALIZED MAGNETICALLY RECOVERABLE CATALYSTS FOR SUZUKI CROSS-COUPLING REACTION
Svetlana Sorokina
A.N. Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
12.15 – 13.00 CLOSING CEREMONY
13.00 – 14.00 LUNCH
17.30 – 20.30 BANQUET